undet. Crustacea

Catalog Number: YPM IP 236743
Department: Invertebrate Paleontology
Scientific Name: undet. Crustacea
Taxonomy: Animalia; Arthropoda; Crustacea
Identification: Det. by: Markus J. Martin, 2011
Common Name: crustaceans; arthropods; animals
Locality: North America; USA; New York; Oneida County; Rome; in Six Mile Creek, about 0.5km S of Canterbury Road between Phillips Road and Gulf Road, approx 50 m downstream from the original "Walcott Quarry"
Stratigraphy: Late Ordovician; Lorraine Grp; Frankfort Sh
Description: IP number 236743; lot count 1
All Determinations: undet. Crustacea
Det. by: Markus J. Martin 2011
Media
Caption
Download Links
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit