undet. Annelida

Catalog Number: YPM IP 236742
Department: Invertebrate Paleontology
Scientific Name: undet. Annelida
Taxonomy: Animalia; Annelida
Identification: Det. by: Markus J. Martin, 2011; See: Parry, Luke. Plan to publish - YPM worms.
Common Name: segmented worms; animals
Locality: North America; USA; New York; Oneida County; Rome; N side of Six Mile Creek, about 0.5km S of Canterbury Road between Phillips Road and Gulf Road, "Walcott Quarry", Beecher's Trilobite Bed (BTB) locality
Stratigraphy: Late Ordovician; Lorraine Grp; Frankfort Sh
Collected: Markus J. Martin
Description: IP number 236742; lot count 1
All Determinations: undet. Annelida
Det. by: Markus J. Martin 2011; See: Parry, Luke. Plan to publish - YPM worms.
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit