Oligopygus haldemani (Conrad, 1850)

Catalog Number: YPM IP 226400
Department: Invertebrate Paleontology
Scientific Name: Oligopygus haldemani (Conrad, 1850)
Taxonomy: Animalia; Echinodermata; Echinozoa; Echinoidea; Euechinoidea; Gnathostomata; Holectypoida; Conoclypina; Oligopygidae
Identification: Det. by: Michael L. McKinney, 1985
Common Name: sea urchins; echinoderms; animals
Locality: North America; USA; Florida; Alachua County; Newberry
Stratigraphy: Tertiary; Eocene; Ocala Ls
Collected: Michael L. McKinney
Description: IP number 226400; lot count 1
All Determinations: Oligopygus haldemani
Det. by: Michael L. McKinney 1985
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit