Gravicalymene magrotuberculata

Catalog Number: YPM IP 223575
Department: Invertebrate Paleontology
Scientific Name: Gravicalymene magrotuberculata
Taxonomy: Animalia; Arthropoda; Trilobitomorpha; Trilobita; Phacopida; Calymenina; Calymenidae
Identification: Det. by: Una Farrell, 2008
Common Name: trilobites; arthropods; animals
Locality: North America; USA; New York; Herkimer County; Kast Bridge; along bank of North Creek, 46 cm above summer water level, about 75 m downstream (W of) from base of falls which are about 400 m W of Fiddletown Rd bridge, & 1 km ENE of Kast Bridge village, & 6 km S of Middleville
Stratigraphy: Middle Ordovician; Trenton Grp; Denley Ls; Poland Mbr
Collected: Markus J. Martin
Description: IP number 223575; lot count 1; meraspid
All Determinations: Gravicalymene magrotuberculata
Det. by: Una Farrell 2008
Media
Caption
Download Links
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit