undet. Phyllocarida

Catalog Number: YPM IP 223386
Department: Invertebrate Paleontology
Scientific Name: undet. Phyllocarida
Taxonomy: Animalia; Arthropoda; Crustacea; Malacostraca; Phyllocarida
Identification: Det. by: Markus J. Martin, 2008
Common Name: malacostracans; crustaceans; arthropods; animals
Locality: North America; USA; New York; Oneida County; Canterbury Hill; at about 598-ft elev., at base of 1.7-m-high stream-cut face near stream level along N side of Hurlbut Glen Brook, 150 m due NE of intersection with Gulf Rd, 2 km NbE of Canterbury Hill village, & about 6 km NE of Rome
Stratigraphy: Late Ordovician; Frankfort Sh
Collected: Markus J. Martin
Description: IP number 223386; lot count 1
All Determinations: undet. Phyllocarida
Det. by: Markus J. Martin 2008
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit