Gomphoceras aff. amphora

Catalog Number: YPM IP 189460
Department: Invertebrate Paleontology
Scientific Name: Gomphoceras aff. amphora
Taxonomy: Animalia; Mollusca; Cephalopoda; Nautiloidea; Oncocerida
Common Name: squids and octopuses; molluscs; animals
Description: number 189460; lot count 1
All Determinations: Gomphoceras aff. amphora
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit