Acidaspis sp.

Catalog Number: YPM IP 112459
Department: Invertebrate Paleontology
Scientific Name: Acidaspis sp.
Taxonomy: Animalia; Arthropoda; Trilobitomorpha; Trilobita; Odontopleurida; Odontopleuridae
Identification: Det. by: George Oeh
Common Name: trilobites; arthropods; animals
Locality: North America; USA; Ohio; Hamilton County; Cincinnati
Stratigraphy: Late Ordovician; Maysville Grp
Collected: George Oeh
Description: number 112459; lot count 18;
All Determinations: Acidaspis sp.
Det. by: George Oeh
Media
Caption
Download Links
IP.112459: Acidaspis sp. Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by J. Utrup, 2012 metadata updated: 17 Mar 2018 22:06:41
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit