Fusulinacea

Catalog Number: YPM IP 099749
Department: Invertebrate Paleontology
Scientific Name: Fusulinacea
Taxonomy: Protista; Rhizopoda; Foraminiferida; Fusulinina; Fusulinacea
Identification: Det. by: Carl O. Dunbar
Common Name: forams; testate amoebas; protists
Description: number 99749; lot count 1
All Determinations: Fusulinacea
Det. by: Carl O. Dunbar
Preparations: thin section
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit