Oligopygus wetherbyi de Loriol

Catalog Number: YPM IP 033674
Department: Invertebrate Paleontology
Scientific Name: Oligopygus wetherbyi de Loriol
Taxonomy: Animalia; Echinodermata; Echinozoa; Echinoidea; Euechinoidea; Gnathostomata; Holectypoida; Conoclypina; Oligopygidae
Common Name: sea urchins; echinoderms; animals
Locality: North America; USA; Florida; Sumter County; Quarry of St. Catherine; Quarry of St. Catherine
Stratigraphy: Paleogene; Eocene; Ocala Grp; Crystal River Fm
Description: number 33674; lot count 1;
All Determinations: Oligopygus wetherbyi
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit