Oligopygus wetherbyi de Loriol

Catalog Number: YPM IP 031859
Department: Invertebrate Paleontology
Scientific Name: Oligopygus wetherbyi de Loriol
Taxonomy: Animalia; Echinodermata; Echinozoa; Echinoidea; Euechinoidea; Gnathostomata; Holectypoida; Conoclypina; Oligopygidae
Identification: Det. by: Chia-Ching Wang, 1990
Common Name: sea urchins; echinoderms; animals
Locality: North America; USA; Florida; Rock County; Rock County Quarry; Rock Co Quarry
Stratigraphy: Tertiary; Eocene; Ocala Ls
Description: number 31859; lot count 1
All Determinations: Oligopygus wetherbyi
Det. by: Chia-Ching Wang 1990
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit