Oligopygus haldemani (Conrad, 1850)

Catalog Number: YPM IP 030205
Department: Invertebrate Paleontology
Scientific Name: Oligopygus haldemani (Conrad, 1850)
Taxonomy: Animalia; Echinodermata; Echinozoa; Echinoidea; Euechinoidea; Gnathostomata; Holectypoida; Conoclypina; Oligopygidae
Identification: Det. by: Chia-Ching Wang, 1990
Common Name: sea urchins; echinoderms; animals
Locality: North America; USA; Florida; Rock County; Rock County Quarry; Rock Co Quarry
Stratigraphy: Tertiary; Eocene; Ocala Ls
Description: IP number 30205; lot count 1
All Determinations: Oligopygus haldemani
Det. by: Chia-Ching Wang 1990
Media
Caption
Download Links
IP.030205: Oligopygus haldemani Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by J. Utrup, 2013 metadata updated: 27 Nov 2017 12:06:38
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit