Oligopygus haldemani (Conrad, 1850)

Catalog Number: YPM IP 030198
Department: Invertebrate Paleontology
Scientific Name: Oligopygus haldemani (Conrad, 1850)
Taxonomy: Animalia; Echinodermata; Echinozoa; Echinoidea; Euechinoidea; Gnathostomata; Holectypoida; Conoclypina; Oligopygidae
Common Name: sea urchins; echinoderms; animals
Locality: general loc. no. for Accn. No. 7200; unknown locality and/or model of unspecified individual
Description: number 30198; lot count 1;
All Determinations: Oligopygus haldemani
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit