Greenops widderensis Lieberman

Catalog Number: YPM IP 007039
Department: Invertebrate Paleontology
Scientific Name: Greenops widderensis Lieberman, HYPOTYPE
Taxonomy: Animalia; Arthropoda; Trilobitomorpha; Trilobita; Phacopida; Phacopina; Dalmanitacea; Dalmanitidae
Identification: Det. by: Bruce S. Lieberman, 1995; See: Lieberman, Bruce S. & Kloc, Gerald J. 1997. Evolutionary and biogeographic patterns in the Astropyginae (Trilobita, Devonian) Dlo, 1935. Bulletin of the American Museum of Natural History. v.232: 127pp.
Common Name: trilobites; arthropods; animals
Locality: North America; Canada; Ontario; Arkona; Upper Hamilton, near Arkona
Stratigraphy: Middle Devonian; Hamilton Grp
Collected: A. Pilkey
Description: number 7039; lot count 1
All Determinations: Greenops widderensis
HYPOTYPE. Det. by: Bruce S. Lieberman 1995; See: Lieberman, Bruce S. & Kloc, Gerald J. 1997. Evolutionary and biogeographic patterns in the Astropyginae (Trilobita, Devonian) Dlo, 1935. Bulletin of the American Museum of Natural History. v.232: 127pp.

Greenops boothi
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit