Gephyrochromis moorii Boulenger, 1901

Catalog Number: YPM ICH 028230
Department: Vertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Gephyrochromis moorii Boulenger, 1901
Taxonomy: Animalia; Chordata; Vertebrata; Gnathostomata [vertebrate]; Actinopterygii; Neopterygii-Teleostei-Euteleostei; Acanthopterygii-Percomorpha; Perciformes; Labroidei; Cichlidae
Identification: Det. by: Michael K. Oliver, 2015
Common Name: cichlids; parrotfishes; perch-like fishes; ray-finned fishes; vertebrates; chordates; animals
Description: ICH number 28230; lot count 1; captive
All Determinations: Gephyrochromis moorii
Det. by: Michael K. Oliver 2015
Preparations: 10% form.->70% alc.; CT Scan
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit