Heterodontus portusjacksoni (Meyer, 1793)

Catalog Number: YPM ICH 011816
Department: Vertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Heterodontus portusjacksoni (Meyer, 1793)
Taxonomy: Animalia; Chordata; Vertebrata; Gnathostomata-Chondrichthiomorphi; Chondrichthyes; Elasmobranchii; Euselachii; Heterodontiformes; Heterodontidae
Common Name: Port Jackson sharks; bullhead sharks; cartilaginous fishes; vertebrates; chordates; animals
Locality: Pacific Ocean, Pacific Ocean; Australia
Description: ICH number 11816; lot count 1
All Determinations: Heterodontus portusjacksoni


Cestracion philippi


Heterodontus philippi
Preparations: skeleton, mounted
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit