Chindongo bellicosus Li et al., 2016

Catalog Number: YPM ICH 007857
Department: Vertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Chindongo bellicosus Li et al., 2016
Taxonomy: Animalia; Chordata; Vertebrata; Gnathostomata [vertebrate]; Actinopterygii; Neopterygii-Teleostei-Euteleostei; Acanthopterygii-Percomorpha; Perciformes; Labroidei; Cichlidae
Identification: Det. by: Michael K. Oliver, 2016
Common Name: cichlids; parrotfishes; perch-like fishes; ray-finned fishes; vertebrates; chordates; animals
Locality: Africa; Malawi; Lake Malawi; Monkey Bay, rocks
Description: ICH number 7857; lot count 4
All Determinations: Chindongo bellicosus
Det. by: Michael K. Oliver 2016

Pseudotropheus elongatus
Preparations: 10% form.->70% alc.; CT Scan
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit