Ophiclinops pardalis (McCulloch & Waite, 1918)

Catalog Number: YPM ICH 005975
Department: Vertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Ophiclinops pardalis (McCulloch & Waite, 1918)
Taxonomy: Animalia; Chordata; Vertebrata; Gnathostomata [vertebrate]; Actinopterygii; Neopterygii-Teleostei-Euteleostei; Acanthopterygii-Percomorpha; Perciformes; Blennioidei; Clinidae
Identification: Det. by: C. J. Glover
Common Name: clinids; blennies; perch-like fishes; ray-finned fishes; vertebrates; chordates; animals
Locality: Australia; South Australia; Moonta
Description: ICH number 5975; lot count 1
All Determinations: Ophiclinops pardalis
Det. by: C. J. Glover
Preparations: 10% form.->70% alc.; CT Scan
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit