Interochromis loocki (Poll, 1949)

Catalog Number: YPM ICH 001975
Department: Vertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Interochromis loocki (Poll, 1949)
Taxonomy: Animalia; Chordata; Vertebrata; Gnathostomata [vertebrate]; Actinopterygii; Neopterygii-Teleostei-Euteleostei; Acanthopterygii-Percomorpha; Perciformes; Labroidei; Cichlidae
Common Name: cichlids; parrotfishes; perch-like fishes; ray-finned fishes; vertebrates; chordates; animals
Locality: Africa; Lake Tanganyika; can 1
Collected: unknown, 1956-08
Description: ICH number 1975; lot count 2
All Determinations: Interochromis loocki


Simochromis loocki
Det. by: B E. Moss

Limnotilapia loocki
Preparations: 10% form.->70% alc.; CT Scan
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit