Euxoa latro (Barn. & Benj.)

Catalog Number: YPM ENT 888557
Department: Entomology
Scientific Name: Euxoa latro (Barn. & Benj.)
Taxonomy: Animalia; Arthropoda; Hexapoda; Insecta; Pterygota; Endopterygota; Lepidoptera; Ditrysia; Noctuoidea; Noctuidae; Noctuinae
Common Name: cutworms; butterflies and moths; winged insects; insects; hexapods; arthropods; animals
Locality: North America; USA; California; San Bernardino County; Upper Santa Ana River
Description: ENT number 888557; lot count 1
All Determinations: Euxoa latro
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit