Callophrys irus (Godart)

Catalog Number: YPM ENT 732183
Department: Entomology
Scientific Name: Callophrys irus (Godart)
Taxonomy: Animalia; Arthropoda; Hexapoda; Insecta; Pterygota; Endopterygota; Lepidoptera; Ditrysia; Papilionoidea; Lycaenidae; Theclinae
Common Name: blues and coppers; butterflies; butterflies and moths; winged insects; insects; hexapods; arthropods; animals
Locality: North America; USA; Pennsylvania; Berks County; Reading
Collected: Ray P. Seibert, 1944-05-15
Description: ENT number 732183; lot count 1
All Determinations: Callophrys irus
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit