Oeneis alberta Elwes

Catalog Number: YPM ENT 409910
Department: Entomology
Scientific Name: Oeneis alberta Elwes
Taxonomy: Animalia; Arthropoda; Hexapoda; Insecta; Pterygota; Endopterygota; Lepidoptera; Ditrysia; Papilionoidea; Nymphalidae; Satyrinae
Common Name: brushfoots; butterflies; butterflies and moths; winged insects; insects; hexapods; arthropods; animals
Locality: North America; Canada; Saskatchewan; Lloydminster
Description: ENT number 409910; lot count 1
All Determinations: Oeneis alberta
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit