Equus fossilis von Meyer, 1832

Catalog Number: YPM VP 056665
Department: Vertebrate Paleontology
Scientific Name: Equus fossilis von Meyer, 1832
Taxonomy: Animalia; Chordata; Vertebrata; Amniota; Mammalia; Theriiformes-----Theria-Placentalia-Epitheria; Preptotheria-Ungulata-Altungulata; Perissodactyla; Hippomorpha; Equidae
Common Name: horses; Asses; Odd-toed Ungulates; mammals; vertebrates; chordates; animals
Locality: Europe; Germany; Sachsen-Anhalt
Stratigraphy: Quaternary; Pleistocene
Description: ungual phalanx; number 56665; lot count 1;
All Determinations: Equus fossilis
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit