Mesolite

Catalog Number: YPM MIN 023002
Department: Mineralogy and Meteoritics
Scientific Name: Mesolite
Taxonomy: Mineral
Common Name: minerals
Locality: Asia; India; Maharashtra Province; Bombay; Ghants Tunnel
Description: MIN number 23002; lot count 1
All Determinations: Mesolite


Mesolite poonahlite


Scolecite
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit