Crustacea

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 098716
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Crustacea
Taxonomy: Animalia; Arthropoda; Crustacea
Common Name: crustaceans; arthropods; animals
Description: IZ number 98716; lot count 1; Microslide 01, balsam, whole mount; nauplius
All Determinations: Crustacea
Preparations: microslide
Media
Caption
Download Links
IZ.098716: Crustacea; High resolution image available upon request. Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by S. Kiani, 2018 metadata updated: 21 Apr 2018 11:54:19
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit