Tunicata

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 093802
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Tunicata
Taxonomy: Animalia; Chordata; Tunicata
Common Name: tunicates; chordates; animals
Description: IZ number 93802; lot count 1; Microslide 01, balsam, whole mount; larva
All Determinations: Tunicata
Preparations: microslide
Media
Caption
Download Links
IZ.093802: Tunicata; High resolution image available upon request. Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by D. Drew, 2018 metadata updated: 25 Mar 2018 11:18:19
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit