Euphausiacea

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 034788
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Euphausiacea
Taxonomy: Animalia; Arthropoda; Crustacea; Malacostraca; Eumalacostraca; Eucarida; Euphausiacea
Common Name: krill; malacostracans; crustaceans; arthropods; animals
Locality: Atlantic Ocean, North America; Atlantic Ocean; USA; Bear Seamount; West of seamount peak, 1440-1440 m
Collected: Moore, J. A., R/V Delaware II, Cruise DE04-09, 2004-06-04
Description: IZ number 34788; lot count 1
All Determinations: Euphausiacea
Preparations: 70% alc.
Media
Caption
Download Links
IZ.034788: Euphausiacea Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by E. Lazo-Wasem, 2007 metadata updated: 4 Mar 2018 23:43:54
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit