Pectinidae

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 028697
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Pectinidae
Taxonomy: Animalia; Mollusca; Bivalvia; Pteriomorphia; Pterioida; Pteriina; Pectinacea; Pectinidae
Identification: Det. by: J. A. Moore
Common Name: bivalves; molluscs; animals
Locality: Atlantic Ocean, North America; Atlantic Ocean; USA; Manning Seamount; Coordinates: X 1444, Y 1468 to x 1889, Y 1550, 1451-1734 m
Collected: Watling, L.; France, S. C., R/V Atlantis Cruise AT08-01, 2003-07-13
Description: BRC img; IZ number 28697; lot count 1
All Determinations: Pectinidae
Det. by: J. A. Moore
Preparations: dry
Media
Caption
Download Links
IZ.028697: Pectinidae Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by E. Lazo-Wasem, 2011 metadata updated: 17 Mar 2018 14:33:30
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit