Echinocorys scutata Leske

Catalog Number: YPM IP 531882
Department: Invertebrate Paleontology
Scientific Name: Echinocorys scutata Leske
Taxonomy: Animalia; Echinodermata; Echinozoa; Echinoidea; Euechinoidea; Atelostomata; Holasteroida; Holasteridae
Identification: Det. by: Geological Enterprises, Inc.
Common Name: sea urchins; echinoderms; animals
Locality: Europe; United Kingdom; England; Kent County; Margate
Stratigraphy: Late Cretaceous; Upper Chalk
Description: number 531882; lot count 1;
All Determinations: Echinocorys scutata
Det. by: Geological Enterprises, Inc.
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit