Turbonilla roessleri Geinitz, 1852

Catalog Number: YPM IP 515879
Department: Invertebrate Paleontology
Scientific Name: Turbonilla roessleri Geinitz, 1852
Taxonomy: Animalia; Mollusca; Gastropoda; Heterobranchia; Pyramidelloidea; Pyramidellidae
Common Name: snails and slugs; molluscs; animals
Locality: Europe; Germany; Hessen; Main-Kinzig; Ruckingen; near Hanau [merged into Erlensee in 1970]
Stratigraphy: Late Permian; Zechstein Fm
Description: number 515879; lot count 1
All Determinations: Turbonilla roessleri
Preparations: cast
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit