Proetus stokesi Murchison

Catalog Number: YPM IP 182955
Department: Invertebrate Paleontology
Scientific Name: Proetus stokesi Murchison
Taxonomy: Animalia; Arthropoda; Trilobitomorpha; Trilobita; Ptychopariida; Illaenina; Proetacea; Proetidae
Common Name: trilobites; arthropods; animals
Locality: North America; USA; New York; Niagara County; Lockport; Gulf, a streambed 1.3 mi NW of intersection of Rte 31 and Rte 78 near Lockport
Stratigraphy: Middle Silurian; Lockport Fm
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit