Boaedon olivaceus Dumeril, 1856

Catalog Number: YPM HERR 024035
Department: Vertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Boaedon olivaceus Dumeril, 1856
Taxonomy: Animalia; Chordata; Vertebrata; Amniota; Reptilia; Diapsida; Lepidosauria; Squamata; Scleroglossa; Serpentes; Caenophidia-Colubroidea; Lamprophiidae; Lamprophiinae
Common Name: Snakes; Lizards and Snakes; Reptiles; vertebrates; chordates; animals
Description: number 24035; lot count 1; captive; adult
All Determinations: Boaedon olivaceus


Lamprophis olivaceus
Preparations: photographic voucher
Media
Caption
Download Links
HERR.024035: Boaedon olivaceus Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by G. Watkins-Colwell, 2010 metadata updated: 6 Mar 2018 23:40:53
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit