Precis andremiaja de Boisduval

Catalog Number: YPM ENT 814850
Department: Entomology
Scientific Name: Precis andremiaja de Boisduval
Taxonomy: Animalia; Arthropoda; Hexapoda; Insecta; Pterygota; Endopterygota; Lepidoptera; Ditrysia; Papilionoidea; Nymphalidae; Nymphalinae
Common Name: brushfoots; butterflies; butterflies and moths; winged insects; insects; hexapods; arthropods; animals
Locality: Africa; Madagascar; Perinet, 823 m
Collected: John G. Williams, 1957-05
Description: number 814850; lot count 1
All Determinations: Precis andremiaja
Media
Caption
Download Links
ENT.814850: Precis andremiaja Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by P. Shamble, 2011 metadata updated: 5 Mar 2018 11:58:15
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit