Graphium cyrnus (Bsd.)

Catalog Number: YPM ENT 727033
Department: Entomology
Scientific Name: Graphium cyrnus (Bsd.)
Taxonomy: Animalia; Arthropoda; Hexapoda; Insecta; Pterygota; Endopterygota; Lepidoptera; Ditrysia; Papilionoidea; Papilionidae; Papilioninae
Common Name: swallowtails; butterflies; butterflies and moths; winged insects; insects; hexapods; arthropods; animals
Locality: Africa; Madagascar; Perinet, e-central
Collected: Jeffrey A. Smith, 1962-01
Description: number 727033; lot count 1;
All Determinations: Graphium cyrnus
Media
Caption
Download Links
ENT.727033: Graphium cyrnus Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by A. Burg, 2011 metadata updated: 17 Mar 2018 14:26:14
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit